Murrieta Hot Springs

About


If you wish to enjoy the benefits of outdoor living and convenience you’ll love the active adult community of Murrieta Hot Springs. Located in the city of Murrieta the community comprises three separate neighborhoods: Warm Spring Knolls, Spring Knolls and Golf Knolls. Each has its own set of features. Residents are entitled to enjoy them all. They have access to three clubhouses, the golf clubhouse, exercise room and card room. In addition they can swim in a beautiful outdoor pool and relax in the surrounding patio.

Murrieta Hot Springs was built between 1971 and 2014 and includes 1,040 single family homes. The homes range in size from 960 to 2,640 square feet, have two to four bedrooms, an attached carport or two car garage.

Conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities and restaurants.

Activities

  • Golf
  • Swimming
  • Horseshoes
  • Hiking
  • Bicycling
  • Card clubs
  • Line Dancing
  • Bingo

Models

Mobile Homes
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Model A76211Carport
Model B993221
Model C1152222
Model D117031.75Det
Model E118821.5Det
Model F124822Carport
Model G129321.751
Model H1344222
Model I1368222
Model J1392222
Model K1440222
Model L1488222
Model M150021.751
Model N1512222
Model O1568322
Model P1584322
Model Q1608322
Model R1614322
Model S1680323
Model T1716322
Model U1760222
Model V1800322
Model W1896322
Model X 1920222
Model Y2040222
Model Z2160322
Model AB258632.252

Name Murrieta Hot Springs
Area Inland Empire Area
City Murrieta, California
Home Types Single Family Residence
Price Range Below $200K, $200K - $500K
Address 38441 Via La Paloma Murrieta 92563
Gated Yes
New/Resale Resale Homes Only
Features Billiards Table(s), Clubhouse/Recreation Center, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Horseshoe Pit, Pool, Walking and Bike Trails